Recently Viewed

    mchish

    Mike Joined Mar 05, 2012

    Following

    1. Thumb-1442806083
      Money_4u
      Michael
    2. Thumb-1430412430
      rolf439
      William Cullen
      Likes : High growth stocks, value plays. Dislikes : Pump and dumps.
    3. Thumb-1408315779
      Daniel_Ward
      Daniel Ward
      Analyst with experience as prop trader on the Street as well as working in asset management. CFA candidate and Seeking Alpha writer. Specializing in value biotech and write Biotech Weekly. Personal opinions, not investment advice.
    4. Thumb-1433091987
      MichaelSDeVries
      Michael S DeVries
    5. Thumb-1357397609
      VexTrades
      Brandon Hayward
      Daytrader. Stock market junkie. Looking for good set-ups. Will post breakout alerts and charts. All ideas are my opinion only. Follow me on Twitter: @VexTrades
    6. Thumb-1443873289
      zozotrader
      zozotrader
      Goal doing trades with a plan zero emotions and with Discipline You don't have to always be in a trade @zozotrader on twitter https://thetradexchange.com
    7. Thumb-1419171906
      bangersnpip
      Trade Under Ten
      No pumping, no gurus, just interested in stocks under $10!! SA Contributor...huge Dodgers fan. I tweet a lot about commodities too!
    8. Thumb-1287422637
      biggercapital
      Michael Bigger Official Account
      Michael Bigger is an investor and a trader who has been involved with trading technologies for more than twenty years. He runs the Bigger Capital Fund, LP and he manages money for many institutional investors.
    9. Thumb-1455097348
      WallStJesus
      WALL ST JESUS
      Son of Market Gods | King of Call Sweepers | Utilizing Option Sweepers as a powerful real-time trading indicator. Visit site to learn more regarding premium memberships & FREE daily updates on all the sharp action in the markets >> WALLSTJESUS.COM
    10. Thumb-1419890169
      ChartEyez
      Vincent
      Formerly: Catalyst_Funk - My Twitter handle= @ChartEyez - Manage your trades according to your own plans/rules. Risk management skills are essential for LT trading success. My comments/ideas are opinions, not advice.* Never stop learning!
    11. Thumb-1439058197
      CatTrades
      Duane
      Price is king, volatility rules & cash is a fickle suitor. I'm right 5%, my chart is right 70%. Neither is right the rest of the time.
    12. Thumb-1347394064
      AnalystWire
      SIAnalystWire
    13. Thumb-1454695151
      bclund
      Brian Lund Official Account
      30yr trading vet. Built the SPARK app so you can get new trade ideas every day. Do me a favor, download it and then go crush the market. http://apple.co/1VI8SUV
    14. Thumb-1358136749
      bsiflingtrades
      Brett Sifling
      20 y/o. Stocks & Options. Venture Capital & Startups. @BusinessInsider 20 Under 20. Momentum & Biotech Emphasis. Founder of BioStocks LLC. Not always on stock twits (Real twitter is linked). Brett@BioStocks.com Feel free to connect!
    15. Thumb-1331673959
      jackdamn
      Kas
      Swing Trader, coffee drinker, lard eater.
    16. Thumb-1363020305
      alandelmz
      alan delm
      Learn charting, it works-period. But it takes time and practice, EVERY DAY. Stop looking for E Z answers. The only place success comes before work is in the dictionary! And what I do here, I do for FREE. Remember that (or go pay some "genius.")
    17. Thumb-1348146944
      sspencer_smb
      Steven Spencer Official Account
      Prop trader and co-founder of SMB Capital and SMBU. Focus is intraday and swing. Specialize in top momentum stocks as well as those with fresh news catalysts. Broadcast live every trading day as part of SMB Trader90
    18. Thumb-1250541414
      alphatrends
      Brian Shannon, CMT Official Account
      Pro trader. Author of Technical Analysis Using Multiple Timeframes www.technicalanalysisbook.com Most stocks I mention on stockwits are short term.
    19. Thumb-1342570131
      zerosum24
      Roberto Pedone
      Trendfollower trader (independent), senior contributor for TheStreet.com & Stockpickr.com. Chart reading junkie. Pattern recognition chart player. Day/swing trader. Love small caps. Give me a catalyst! Follow me on TWITTER for all posts @zerosum24
    20. Thumb-1367242094
      Vegastrader66
      Tim W
      I was once a Bagholder now I make a living just trading. I look for explosive setups. I scalp and take swing positions. I'm just living the dream.