Recently Viewed

    rajalonghorn

    A Raja Joined Oct 10, 2012

    Paramedic, Nerd, Dedicated researcher of biotech companies. Position Trader. The harder you work, the luckier you will become. Disclaimer: I am not a registered advisor so please always do your own DD. Enjoy life!

    Following

    1. Thumb-1348202177
      Jerry_SA
      Jerry
      I am a health care administrator, project manager, & researcher with an MBA & MHA. I have a clinical background as a critical care nurse. I mainly invest in biotech's. I make decisions using charts, options, & fundamentals.
    2. Thumb-1368230890
      hftrader
      John Galt
      Who is John Galt?? "There are two primary choices in life; to accept conditions as they exist, or to accept responsibility for changing them." D. Waitley
    3. Thumb-1328211373
      zentwo
      Red
      Rand ,Emmerson, Thoreau, Gene Stratton Porter, Divergent- Respiratory Therapist, B.A. Biology.Family, Nature, Chess, Acting ,Books -Those wooden things!
    4. Thumb-1441581297
      BiotechMoney18
      PrecisionTrade365.com
      We are a diverse Informational Trading Service that focuses in US equities. Our methodology is a combination of Technical Analysis, Macro factors, Catalysts and Fundamental Analysis. http://www.PrecisionTrade365.com
    5. Thumb-1349741184
      Mastertrader_Consultant
      Scott Smith
      My incredibly smart wife one day suggested that I stop talking to the TV on how to trade and to use my knowledge instead to help others. So, here I am.
    6. Thumb-1371545434
      EarningsImpact
      Earnings Impact
      Your trusted source for market hour transcripts of Earnings Calls, Business Updates, Mergers & Acquisitions - FAST, ACCURATE AND FREE
    7. Thumb-1376710658
      Afrezzauser
      Afrezza User
    8. Thumb-1389994463
      r1k
      Rick
      Full time Day Trader after 14 year career in pharmaceutical development. Biotech investor, long term fundamentals investor and short term technicals swing trader
    9. Thumb-1363190656
      tradertom330
      Mot
      Just a normal dude that stumbled into this trading gig
    10. Thumb-1367242094
      Vegastrader66
      Tim W
      I was once a Bagholder now I make a living just trading. I look for explosive setups. I scalp and take swing positions. I'm just living the dream.
    11. Thumb-1429729026
      NoanetTrader
      Drasko Kovrlija Official Account
      Fiduciary advisor. Risk and portfolio manager. Former long/short hedge fund manager. 20 years of market experience. Started career on Wall Street in the heady 1990s. MBA in Finance from NYU Stern. @seeitmarket contributor. Opinions are my own.
    12. Thumb-1370356196
      Billy_D_Scrillions
      William D. Scrillington III
      Velvet Jones Skool of teknology graduate. DNF syndicate - Keep a strong arm steady.
    13. Thumb-1354380018
      amitp_gupta
      Amit Gupta
      All posts are FOR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY. Use at your discretion and do your own DD before blindly following any idea.
    14. Thumb-1433465917
      PhillyPhinest
      Chris
      Analyst. BBA from Temple University. I trade a catalyst portfolio in which I hold 1-2 stocks for a swing. Risk lover. Tweets are my own opinions, and not for investment advice.
    15. Thumb-1419890169
      ChartEyez
      Vincent
      Formerly: Catalyst_Funk - My Twitter handle= @ChartEyez - Manage your trades according to your own plans/rules. Risk management skills are essential for LT trading success. My comments/ideas are opinions, not advice.* Never stop learning!
    16. Thumb-1425236840
      Stocktok
      Lynn
      Looking out for Momentum plays for Swing or the day. Love the Biotechs.
    17. Thumb-1432827110
      micheleciani
      Michele Ciani
      Expert stocks trader, trading on technical charts, in-depth studies, analysis and rumors. Focus on Small cap Biotech and new emerging Healthcare company.
    18. Thumb-1333984089
      LifeSciAdvisors
      LifeSci Advisors
      LifeSci Advisors is a unique consultancy founded to provide comprehensive equity research, strategic counsel, customized marketing communications and investor relations services to our clients in the life-sciences.