Recently Viewed

    DarvasTrader

    DarvasTrader.com Joined Aug 30, 2010

    DarvasTrader.com is the home of the Nicolas Darvas stock trading system. DarvasTrader.com is written and published by Darrin Donnelly.

    Following

    1. Thumb 1405882252
      OneMindfulTrader
      OneMindfulTrader
      .
    2. Thumb 1360866485
      swallinga
      Steve Wallinga
      Part time investor, hold for short - medium term Completed CANSLIM Level 2
    3. Thumb 1431230085
      TradingLicks
      Mike DiBari
      Big volume sets the trend. Get in the know with TVO. Daily analysis and signals that will tell you exactly when to be in and out of the market.
    4. Default avatar thumb
    5. Thumb 1448052451
      AndysTrends
      Andy
      Rules based trend follower. Cut losses short, run profits, size trades by % risk per trade, turn off CNBC. Work smart not hard. Most of my trades lose money!
    6. Thumb 1412607496
      cynth
      cynthia hunter
    7. Thumb 1408704314
      coolhand79
      Lu Ke
      High IV-Rank Option Trader.
    8. Thumb 1419890169
      ChartEyez
      Vincent
      Formerly: Catalyst_Funk - My Twitter handle= @ChartEyez - Manage your trades according to your own plans/rules. Risk management skills are essential for LT trading success. My comments/ideas are opinions, not advice.* Never stop learning!
    9. Thumb 1388020589
      Billkolb3
      Bill Kolb III
    10. Thumb 1475783370
      jackrabbittrade
      Steve LeMoine
      Most importantly a Husband & Father -Trend Following Stock Trader - Trading for the past 5 years - PRICE IS ALL THAT MATTERS!!!
    11. Thumb 1403540942
      9to5investor
      9to5investor
      Trader using a few simple methods to beat the market while not sitting in front of a screen all day
    12. Thumb 1349348834
      crosshairtrader
      David Blair Official Account
      Keep trading simple with a clearly defined process based on price alone. Trade what is, not what you think should be. Opinions only.
    13. Thumb 1463528715
      TheHustler
      Eddie Felson
      fast and loose
    14. Thumb 1480949716
      Johnny_LaRue
      John E. LaRue
      If you are a trader, then BE A TRADER. Momo, baby. Momo. ...
    15. Thumb 1406039575
      sunspot4150
      angel acosta
      Self proclaimed cool dad of two renaissance daughters, passionate husband, serial hobby enthusiast, ninja prankster and master of sarcasm.
    16. Thumb 1468427032
      bearcharts
      Dallman Ross
      Expat, ex-law left-coastian fan of Brownian motion trying to write his way out of a paper bag in human and non-human languages.
    17. Thumb 1412961384
      TedGA
      Ted Gonzalez
    18. Thumb 1402529531
      poorgalrichgal
      Shan Shan Xie
      Focus On Signal Over Noise!
    19. Thumb 1326997014
      TwentyOne
      TwentyOne
      CANSLIM lose the ego/opinions! no reco's, just ideas & examples. do your own research and know your own time frames. A butterfly causing a tsunami twitter- @twentyonetrader
    20. Thumb 1480618180
      MarketSmith
      MarketSmith Official Account
      Official StockTwits account for MarketSmith, Incorporated. All content is for educational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice.