formerly

gtlackey

G. Thomas Lackey Jr. Joined Jun 02, 2010

CMT CFP 19yrs in industry, Found charts in 2000, hooked ever since. Founding partner at Barber Lackey Financial Group & Presidium Capital. No recommendations, just ideas......do your homework. Personal: Husband, Dad and Motorhead

Following

  1. Thumb-1265425279
    LDrogen
    Leigh Drogen

    Founder and CEO of Estimize, CIO of Surfview Capital, Formerly StockTwits Product and Biz Dev, hockey player, surfer, grill master
  2. Thumb-1317215495
    retail_guru
    Rahul Sharma

    Global consumer & retail fund manager for sixteen years in NYC, London, Singapore. All things from cars to handbags & soda to smokes
  3. Thumb-1291780277
    DynamicHedge
    Dynamic Hedge

  4. Thumb-1284480942
    DanZanger
    Dan Zanger

    World Record Holder Top Swing Trader - Turned $11,000 to over $40,000,000.
  5. Thumb-1319043061
    HFTAlert
    Steven Hammer

    Unique non price-based trading and market analytical tools. HFT and algorithmic detection monitoring, trend prediction and tape reading software. 37 year market veteran.
  6. Thumb-1312139132
    QuantEdges
    Quantifiable Edges

    Assessing market action with indicators and history.
  7. Thumb-1334901851
    StockTwitsU
    StockTwits University

    Best Educational Content Generated by the StockTwits Community. We hang out on the $STUDY stream.
  8. Thumb-1326214574
    Techinsidr
    Techinsidr

    Former Financial Analyst at a major technology company. I now trade stocks and write a finance/investing blog at techinsidr.com. http://techinsidr.com
  9. Thumb-1276521091
    SteenbargerClassics
    Steenbarger Classics

    Tweeting Daily the Best of Brett Steenbarger.
  10. Thumb-1247503579
    TodayTrader
    TodayTrader

    Steve Gomez lives in San Diego. He co-founded TodayTrader.com along with Andy Lindloff. Steve and Andy collaborate daily to use TodayTrader as a Lead Trader account for Dittotrade and our subscribers.
  11. Thumb-1267063379
    WallStreetBean
    Daniel Miller

    Master of the BeanScreen. Roll tide.
  12. Thumb-1378509985
    bclund
    Brian Lund

    Been trading, drumming, & running businesses for over 25 years. All opinions are blah, blah, blah..... Oh, I write a bit too at DailyFinance, About.com, ProBlogger, etc.
  13. Thumb-1345213882
    SullyCNBC
    Brian Sullivan

    Anchor of CNBC's "Street Signs" (2p ET). Biz journo since 1996. VT Hokie & SCCA auto racer.
  14. Thumb-1313690564
    MarketTechAssoc
    Market Technicians Association

    The MTA is the premier global organization for those interested in technical analysis. The MTA administers the Chartered Market Technician (CMT) designation, the gold standard for technical analysis.
  15. Thumb-1333223018
    ukarlewitz
    U Karl E Witz

    Wharton. McKinsey. UBS. Securities industry since 1994. Asia ex-pat during 1980s-90s. Blocked by Zero Hedge since 2010.
  16. Thumb-1299441630
    pointsnfigures
    Jeffrey Carter

    blogs at pointsandfigures.com. Co-founded Hyde Park Angels Starting a different kind of VC at westloopventures.com, ping me for details.
  17. Thumb-1329916270
    hertcapital
    Sheldon McIntyre

    Professional Trader - @seeitmarket Contributor - Canadian
  18. Thumb-1251549291
    Hamzei_Analytics
    Fari Hamzei

    High Gamma Options and Futures Trader, Nationally Ranked Market Timer
  19. Thumb-1257709691
    Xiphos_Trading
    Rick

    Using technicals to understand macro trends. Pattern recognition both in price and investor psychology. TrendTrader: get it right & buckle up. I'll trade anything I can make a buck on! Spreader.
  20. Thumb-1301323720
    Benzinga
    Jason

    Real time news and updates. Bringing you news before its news. The Trading Idea Network.